Sports Betting

12bangla's Sports Betting —
A New Level of Excitement in Every Match

Cricket, football, kabaddi, tennis — bet on the sport you love. Thousands of markets across 20+ sports, real-time odds, and in-play betting, all in one place at 12bangla.

Live In-Play Betting 98% Payout Rate Live Streaming 3-Minute Withdrawal
LIVE Live Now
BPL 2026 · Over 14.3
Rajshahi Kings
134/4
vs
Dhaka Dominators
Batting
Rajshahi
1.75
Draw
—
Dhaka
2.10
Premier League · 67'
Man City
1 – 0
vs
Arsenal
Live
More 48 Live Events In Progress
LIVE Odds
BAN vs SL|BAN Win1.85 IPL: CSK vs MI|CSK Win2.10 Premier League: LIV vs CHE|LIV Win1.65 La Liga: BAR vs ATL|Draw3.20 BPL: RK vs CHI|RK Win1.75 T20 World Cup: IND vs ENG|IND Win1.55 BAN vs SL|BAN Win1.85 IPL: CSK vs MI|CSK Win2.10 Premier League: LIV vs CHE|LIV Win1.65 La Liga: BAR vs ATL|Draw3.20 BPL: RK vs CHI|RK Win1.75 T20 World Cup: IND vs ENG|IND Win1.55
12bangla

Which sport do you want to bet on?

12bangla covers 20+ sports categories, with the most popular sports in Bangladesh featured front and center.

Cricket
1,200+ Markets
Football
800+ Markets
Kabaddi
200+ Markets
Tennis
350+ Markets
Badminton
150+ Markets
E-Sports
400+ Markets
20+
Sports Categories
5,000+
Daily Matches
98%
Payout Rate
<3 min
Withdrawal Time

Today's Matches

Cricket Football Kabaddi Tennis E-Sports
BPL 2026 — Group Stage
LIVE 14.3 Overs
Rajshahi Kings 134/4 vs Dhaka Dominators
Rajshahi1.75
Dhaka2.10
Asia Cup 2026
LIVE 38.1 Overs
Bangladesh 182/6 vs Sri Lanka
Bangladesh1.85
Sri Lanka1.95
Premier League — GW 31 8:30 PM
Liverpool vs Chelsea
Liverpool1.65
Draw3.80
Chelsea4.50
La Liga — Matchday 29 11:00 PM
Barcelona vs Atletico Madrid
Barcelona1.90
Draw3.20
Atletico3.85
Pro Kabaddi League 5:00 PM
Patna Pirates vs Bengal Warriors
Patna2.20
Draw4.00
Bengal1.80

Ongoing Tournaments

BPL 2026
Group Stage · 12 Teams
Live
Asia Cup 2026
Super Four · 6 Teams
Live
UEFA Champions League
Quarter-Final
Coming Soon
Premier League
Gameweek 31
Live
Pro Kabaddi Season 11
Playoff Stage
Live
Wimbledon 2026
Pre-Registration Open
Upcoming
IPL 2026
Mid-Season · 10 Teams
Live
12bangla

12bangla Sports Betting — For Sports Fans Across Bangladesh

Bangladeshis have a passion for sport like no other. When cricket season rolls around, it's all anyone talks about — offices, tea stalls, village grounds, everywhere. When the national team takes the field, nobody sleeps, no matter how late it gets. Come the Football World Cup, neighbourhoods across the country light up in the colours of Brazil and Argentina. To make that passion even more thrilling, 12bangla's Sports Betting section.

Sports Betting at 12bangla goes beyond picking winners and losers. There are hundreds of micro-markets to bet on within every match — who scores first, which over a wicket falls in, which set goes to a tiebreak. That depth and variety is what sets 12bangla apart.

Cricket Betting — Bangladesh's Favourite Sport

In Bangladesh, cricket isn't just a sport — it's a passion. At 12bangla, cricket betting connects that passion with real rewards. IPL, BPL, Asia Cup, World Cup, Test matches — we offer the highest number of markets across every tournament. A single Test match can feature 500+ betting markets, covering everything from match results to individual player run totals.

In-play cricket betting is the most thrilling way to bet. As the match unfolds, odds shift with every development — and you can bet right in the moment. Wager on the team score after the Powerplay, who takes the next wicket, how many runs will be scored in the final five overs — and make every moment count.

Football Betting — The World's Biggest Sport

Bangladeshis' passion for football peaks during the World Cup, but European leagues stay in the conversation year-round. At 12bangla, you can bet on every match across all the major leagues — Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, UEFA Champions League. Football also offers the widest variety of betting markets: match winner, corners, cards, goalscorers, both teams to score, and more — with up to 200 markets available on a single match.

Live In-Play Betting

Bet even after the match has kicked off — read the situation, pick your moment, and get in at the right time.

Real-Time Odds

Odds update every second, with our system factoring in live conditions, the current score, and match momentum to set accurate prices at all times.

  • Second-by-Second Updates
  • Situation-Based
  • Cash-Out Option

Live Streaming

Watch the match and place your bets at the same time — HD-quality video, low data usage, and near-zero delay.

  • HD Video Quality
  • Split Screen View
  • 500+ Live Matches

Cash Out

Cash out partially or in full before your bet settles. Cut your losses or lock in a guaranteed return.

  • Partial Cash-Out
  • Set Auto Cash-Out
  • Instant Processing

Live Statistics

Dive deeper into the match — make informed decisions with live stats, heat maps, and team momentum trackers.

  • Ball-by-Ball Updates
  • Player Form Data
  • Weather & Pitch Report
12bangla

Bet Types

At 12bangla, you can bet not just on the final result, but on every moment throughout the match.

Match Winner (1X2)

The simplest bet — just pick the winner. In cricket it's head-to-head between two teams; in football you choose home win, draw, or away win.

Handicap Betting

Give the underdog a head start or handicap the favourite — and get much more attractive odds in return.

Over/Under

Predict whether the total goals, runs, or points will be above or below a set number.

Player-Based

How many runs a specific player will score, how many goals they'll net, how many wickets they'll take — all these markets in one place.

Accumulator (Parlay)

Combine multiple bets into one — win them all and your returns multiply. Higher risk, higher reward.

First/Last Event

First goal, first wicket, first six — bet on specific events at the start or end of a match.

12bangla Odds Comparison

An honest comparison of how competitive our odds are on the same match.

Match / Market 12bangla Competitor A Competitor B
BAN vs IND — BAN Win 2.15 2.00 1.95
EPL: LIV vs CHE — Liverpool Win 1.72 1.68 1.65
IPL: CSK vs MI — Over 180.5 Runs 1.90 1.85 1.82
BPL: RK vs DD — RK Win 1.78 1.70 1.75
Pro Kabaddi — Bengal Warriors Win 1.85 1.78 1.80

Odds are subject to change — the listings above are for illustrative purposes only and may differ from actual odds.

Kabaddi & Local Sports

12bangla also offers betting on kabaddi — a sport deeply rooted in Bangladeshi culture. Every Pro Kabaddi League match is covered, and markets are also opened for local competitions like the Bangladesh Premier League football and the Abahani-Mohammedan derby — something you rarely find on international platforms.

E-Sports is now hugely popular in Bangladesh. You can bet on major tournaments for DOTA 2, CS:GO, League of Legends, and Mobile Legends right here on 12bangla. E-Sports betting is growing fast among the younger generation.

Betting Strategy & Analysis

Betting purely on luck is never a smart move. 12bangla's analysis section publishes regular pre-match breakdowns covering recent team form, head-to-head records, pitch and ground conditions, and key injury updates — giving you the insights you need to bet with more confidence.

Our experienced analysts publish in-depth previews before every major match. Stats, trends, and market movements — find it all in one place on 12bangla's analysis page.

Bet Responsibly

Sports Betting is meant to be fun — and that's worth keeping in mind. 12bangla believes every player should bet within their means. Our platform lets you set daily and weekly betting limits. Never go beyond your budget — responsible betting is what makes the experience enjoyable in the long run.

12bangla
Licensed
Fair Odds
Instant Payment
Live Streaming
Mobile App
24/7 Support

FAQs

Open a new account at 12bangla, make your first deposit, and a 200% welcome bonus is automatically credited to your account — no separate application or promo code needed. To withdraw the bonus, you'll need to meet a specified wagering requirement. The bonus must be used within 30 days of being credited. See our Terms & Conditions page for full details.

Yes, you can update your account profile details. However, identity-related information (such as your national ID number) can only be changed with the help of the support team once it has been verified. To change your mobile number, submit a request through Account Settings — for security purposes, OTP verification will be required on both your old and new numbers. If you no longer have access to your old number, contact the support team via live chat and they will verify your identity and resolve the issue.

Start Betting on 12bangla Today

Register, claim your 200% first-deposit bonus, and start betting on today's matches.

For individuals aged 18 and over. Gamble responsibly.

বাংলা